Contact

National Office

PO Box 25-498, Wellington 6146.
Level 4, Central House, 26 Brandon Street, Wellington.
Phone: 04 473 7623
Email: office@ncwnz.org.nz

National media enquiries

Greta Parker
Marketing and Communications Manager
04 473 7623
027 309 1877
greta.parker@ncwnz.org.nz

Local Branches

(Most branches meet February through November.)

Auckland

Carol Beaumont
ncwnzauckland@gmail.com

Branch meeting: 2nd Monday of the month, 7pm at the Community of St Lukes, 130 Remuera Rd, Remuera, Auckland.

Christchurch

Ellen McCrae
ellenandgraeme-m@clear.net.nz

Branch meeting: 3rd Tuesday of the month, 7.30pm in St Barnabas Church, Tui Street, Fendalton, Christchurch.

Dunedin

Elizabeth Miller
liz.miller@xtra.co.nz

Branch meeting: 1st Wednesday of the month, 7.30pm at the Salvation Army, Market Reserve, 575 Princes St, Dunedin.

Hamilton

Helen Stenhouse
ncwnzhamilton@gmail.com

Branch meeting: 2nd Tuesday of the month, 7.30pm at YWCA, corner Clarence and Pembroke Streets, Hamilton.

Hawkes Bay

Jennifer Harris
deje.harris@xtra.co.nz

Branch meeting: 4th Tuesday of the month, 7.30pm at St Pauls Church Lounge, Tennyson Street,  Napier.

Hibiscus Coast

Colleen Edward
macol@kinect.co.nz

Branch meeting: 2nd Tuesday of the month, 6:15pm for dinner followed by 7pm meeting at Maygrove Village, 65 Tauranga Place, Orewa.

Hutt Valley

Lynne Keatley
ncwnzhv@gmail.com

Branch meeting: 2nd Monday of the month, 7.30pm at Holy Trinity Avalon Church Hall, 4 Gordon Street, Lower Hutt.

Manawatu

Helen Chong
r.h.chong@clear.net.nz

Branch meeting: 2nd Monday of the month, 7.00pm at The Green Room, Coachman Hotel, Fitzherbert Ave, Palmerston North.

Manukau

Christine Rattray
chrisngraham@hotmail.co.nz

Branch meeting: 2nd Monday of the month, 6pm Level 1, Papatoetoe Chambers, 35 St George St, Papatoetoe.

Matamata

Pam Durham
jasipano@xtra.co.nz

Branch meeting: 2nd Tuesday of the month, 1pm at St Andrew’s Presbyterian Church Lounge, 22 Meura St, Matamata.

Nelson

Helen Rance
nelsonncw@gmail.com

Branch meeting: 3rd Wednesday of the month, 1pm at the Stoke Methodist Church Lounge, 94 Neale Ave, Stoke.

Papakura Franklin

Tracey Gurney
traceygurney@xtra.co.nz

Branch meeting: 2nd Thursday of the month, 7.30pm at the Presbyterian Hall, 38 Norrie Rd, Drury Auckland.

Rotorua

Ann Mckellar
mckellar@clear.net.nz

Branch meeting: 2nd Thursday of the month, 5pm Rotorua District Library.

South Canterbury

Robin Peterson
petersons@paradise.net.nz

Branch meeting: 2nd Monday of the month, 5pm at the South Canterbury Women’s Centre, 14 Butler St, Timaru.

Southland

Raewyn Benzie
raewyn.b@xtra.co.nz

Branch meeting: 2nd Tuesday of the month, 5:30pm light meal for 6pm meeting at Murihiku Young Parents Learning Centre (MYPLC), 55 Isabella St, Invercargill.

Taranaki

Siniva Isaia
isaia_s@hotmail.com

Branch meeting: 3rd Tuesday of the month, 12:30pm at Peace Lounge (by the carpark opposite the church), Taranaki Cathedral of St Mary, Vivian St, New Plymouth.

Tauranga

Trish Hanlen
trishhanlen@xtra.co.nz

Branch meeting: 2nd Thursday of the month, 1:30pm NZ Nurses Organisation, 141 Cameron Rd, Tauranga.

Virtual Branch 1

Kate Reilly
ncwvirtual@gmail.com

Wairarapa

Lynette Stutz
stutzy@xtra.co.nz

Branch meeting: 3rd Tuesday of the month, location varies and is available on request.

Wanganui

Sheryn Derby
sherynderby@xtra.co.nz

Branch meeting: 2nd Tuesday of the month, 7pm in winter, 7.30pm in summer, at Alzhiemers Wanganui, Suite 5, 136 Victoria Ave, Wanganui.

Wellington

Bernice Williams
bernicemw8@gmail.com

Branch meeting: 1st Tuesday of the month, 7.30pm, Connolly Hall at Sacred Heart Cathedral, 40 Hill St, Thorndon, Wellington.